Iowa State University

ITInformation Technology

Coordinators by Type

Department Staff
Naval Science Huang, Herman
Center for Survey Statistics and Methodology Patrick, Larry B
Dining Services Wedemeyer, Paul
Computer Science Lin, Kung-En Dean
Veterinary Medical Research Institute Kovarik, Steven P
Agriculture and Life Sciences, College of Golus, Patrick John
English Larwick, Bret R
Human Sciences Student Services Flugge, Jennifer M
Mechanical Engineering Jensen, Nathan J
Geological and Atmospheric Sciences Flory, David
Finance Buttery, Greg
Accounting Buttery, Greg
Health and Human Performance Flugge, Jennifer M
Plant Pathology and Microbiology VanDyk, John K.
WOI Radio Sieren, Matthew J
Natural Resource Ecology and Management VanDyk, John K.
Chemistry Heideman, Stephen A
Anthropology Dake, Dwight D
Bioeconomy Institute (BEI) Dickson, Derek John
Statistics Brekke, Michael
World Languages and Cultures Farley, Christopher John
Agriculture Administration Scofield, Gaylan G
Industrial & Manufacturing Systems Engr Renze, Michael D.
Landscape Architecture Miller, Michael C
Dairy Records Schindel, Amy B
Ecology, Evolution & Organismal Biology Sanderson, Ryan Matthew
Animal Science Hawley, Mark
Biochemistry, Biophysics and Molecular Biology Huang, Herman
Center for Agricultural and Rural Development Long, Michael Charles
Business Buttery, Greg
Marketing Buttery, Greg
Logistics, Operations, and Management Information Systems Buttery, Greg
Agriculture Development Office Scofield, Gaylan G
Agriculture Information Services Scofield, Gaylan G
Military Science & Tactics Tate, Michael B
Chemical Engineering Schlagel, Donald H
Architecture Miller, Michael C
Air Force Aerospace Studies Davis, Brian R
Agriculture Student Services Scofield, Gaylan G
Engineering Career Services Shuck, Jason
Geological and Atmospheric Sciences Mathison, Mark E
Community & Regional Planning Miller, Michael C
Art & Design Miller, Michael C
Virtual Reality Applications Center Galvin, Glen Lee
Aerospace Engineering Wellman, James E.
Iowa State Research Farms Scofield, Gaylan G
Management Buttery, Greg
Leopold Center Scofield, Gaylan G
Agriculture Experiment Station Scofield, Gaylan G
AG 450 Farm Scofield, Gaylan G
Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering Kuuttila, Alan D
Entomology VanDyk, John K.
Design Administration Miller, Michael C
Engineering Administration Shuck, Jason
Engineering Technology Support Shuck, Jason
Center for Industrial Research & Service Thach, Christopher A
Center for Nondestructive Evaluation Orman, David L
Genetics, Development & Cell Biology Johnson, Jennifer D
Agricultural Education & Studies Scofield, Gaylan G
Office of Intellectl Prop & Tech Transfer Tiffany, Brian
Institute for Physical Research & Tech Shuck, Jason
Agriculture and Life Sciences, College of Scofield, Gaylan G
Agriculture and Life Sciences, College of Wallace, David
Mathematics Ragner, Rodney D
Music/Theatre Jacobsen, Chad Anthony
Philosophy and Religious Studies Krengel, Janet
Physics & Astronomy Dahlsten, Brad Adam
Veterinary Medical Center Slagell, Mark
Psychology Clark, John R
Sociology Dake, Dwight D
Vet Microbiology & Preventive Medicine Minion, F. Chris
Biomedical Sciences Robertson, William B
Veterinary Clinical Sciences Mack, Joshua Clint
Virtual Reality Applications Center Winer, Eliot H
Veterinary Diagnostic & Production Animal Medicine Berghefer, Randy S
Veterinary Diagnostic & Production Animal Medicine Mindham, Steven L
Veterinary Pathology Hoyt, Debora A.
Global Agriculture Programs Scofield, Gaylan G
Brenton Center for Ag Instr Tech Transf Scofield, Gaylan G
HS College Flugge, Jennifer M
Human Development & Family Studies Flugge, Jennifer M
Human Sciences Administration Flugge, Jennifer M
Civil, Construction & Environmental Engineering Robinson, Jess A.
Partnerships in Prevention Science Inst Patrick, Larry B
Engineering-LAS Online Learning Shuck, Jason
Engineering Research Institute Shuck, Jason
Engineering Student Services Shuck, Jason
Engineering Undergraduate Programs Shuck, Jason
Veterinary Medicine Administration Whited, Dustin G
Liberal Arts & Sciences Administration Dahlsten, Brad Adam
Veterinary Medicine Administration Kovarik, Steven P
Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory Berghefer, Randy S
Food Supply Veterinary Medicine Berghefer, Randy S
Veterinary Extension Berghefer, Randy S
Veterinary Field Services Berghefer, Randy S
Business Administration Buttery, Greg
Business Graduate Program Buttery, Greg
Business Undergraduate Program Buttery, Greg
Library Goodmanson, Kimberly
Plant Sciences Institute Scofield, Gaylan G
Center for Distance Learning Anderson, David Mark
Institute for Transportation Burdine, Nicholas J
Institute for Transportation Musal, James David
IPRT Company Assistance for Corporate Research Orman, David L
Space Systems and Controls Lab Nelson, Matthew Eric
Space Systems and Controls Lab Wellman, James E.
Seed Science Center - Experiment Station Shyy, Yuh Yuan
Family & Consumer Sciences Extension Taylor, Kristin A
Center for Excellence in Learn & Teach Hassall, Lesya Myroslavivn
Molecular Biology Building Huang, Herman
Small Business Development Center Upah, Michael J
Pappajohn Center for Entrepreneurship Upah, Michael J
Carrie Chapman Catt Center Dahlsten, Brad Adam
Program for Women in Science and Engineering (PWSE) Crow, Janice Rae
Printing and Copy Services Covington, Zachary A
University Extension Coates, Deborah M
Extension System Administration Coates, Deborah M
Extension Support Coates, Deborah M
Campus Dining Services Upah, Sylvester C
Microbiology VanDyk, John K.
Center for Technology Learning & Teach Culver, Dennis Eugene
Speech Communication Moore, Brent C
Value Added Agriculture-Extension Meyer, Kendra Sue
Biotechnology Nott, Joel D
Intensive English & Orientation Program Moore, Brent C
Communities - Extension Mauton, Michael Lee
Continuing Ed Registration Services Mauton, Michael Lee
Cooperative Extension Service Mauton, Michael Lee
Staff Services Mauton, Michael Lee
Youth & 4H Mauton, Michael Lee
Youth & 4H Spencer, Steven E
Communities - Extension Spencer, Steven E
Continuing Ed Registration Services Spencer, Steven E
Cooperative Extension Service Spencer, Steven E
Staff Services Spencer, Steven E
Extension Distribution Devrajani, Gori S
Center for Sustainable Environmental Tch Dickson, Derek John
Information Assurance Ctr Jacobson, Doug W
Economics Jorgensen, Christopher L
Agriculture Career Services Scofield, Gaylan G
Nutrition & Wellness Research Center Cox, Marilyn
Iowa Energy Center Stensland, Mindy Ann
Agronomy Golus, Patrick John
WOI Radio McLaughlin, James Gilbert
Philosophy and Religious Studies Hemken, David Harm
Food Science & Human Nutrition Hansen, Nathan Scott
Apparel, Events, Hospitality Management Flugge, Jennifer M
Kinesiology Flugge, Jennifer M
Research Institute for Studies in Education Flugge, Jennifer M
School of Education Flugge, Jennifer M
Center for Crops Utilization Research Hansen, Nathan Scott
Electrical and Computer Engineering Boyd, Jason Alan
Materials Science & Engineering Johns, Benjamin C
Greenlee School Journalism/Communication Scherschel, Shane
BioCentury Research Farm (BCFR) Hansen, Nathan Scott